Technical Papers

Discover our Technical Papers

10 Jan 2024

Digital Building Solutions – The Future of Building technology

10 Jan 2024

Overblowing Of Mini-Cables Into A Reduced Diameter Sub-duct

10 Jan 2024

Screening And Balance Performance Of Data Cables And Related Screen Designs

10 Jan 2024

Peta-bit-per-second optical communications system using a standard cladding diameter 15-mode fiber

10 Jan 2024

180µm-Coated Bend-Insensitive Fiber and Micro-Duct Cable

10 Jan 2024

Advances in Few-Mode Fiber Design and Manufacturing

10 Jan 2024

High-Spectral-Efficiency Mode-Multiplexed Transmission over Graded-Index Multimode Fiber

10 Jan 2024

200Gb/s Transmission over 20km of FMF Fiber using Mode Group Multiplexing and Direct Detection

10 Jan 2024

High-Speed Bi-Directional Transmission Over Multimode Fiber Link in IM/DD Systems

10 Jan 2024

Low-Cost 100 Gbps Transport Solution Based on DCO-CFP and G.657.A2 Fibre for Long-Haul WDM Transmission

10 Jan 2024

180 Gbps PAM4 VCSEL Transmission over 300m Wideband OM4 Fibre

10 Jan 2024

WideBand OM4 Multi-Mode Fiber for Next-Generation 400Gbps Data Communications

10 Jan 2024

Few-Mode Fibers for Mode-Division-Multiplexed Systems

10 Jan 2024

Few-Mode Fiber for Uncoupled Mode-Division Multiplexing Transmissions

10 Jan 2024

Reduced Diameter Optical Fiber and Cable

10 Jan 2024

125µm glass diameter single-mode fiber with Aeff of 155µm²

10 Jan 2024

Transmission of 96×100Gb/s with 23% Super-FEC Overhead over 11,680km, using Optical Spectral Engineering

10 Jan 2024

Trench-Assisted Bend-Resistant OM4 Multi-Mode Fibers

10 Jan 2024

Compensation of Chromatic Dispersion by Modal Dispersion in MMF- and VCSEL-Based Gigabit Ethernet Transmissions

10 Jan 2024

All-Solid G.652.D Fiber with Ultra Low Bend Losses Down to 5 mm Bend Radius

10 Jan 2024

Trench-Assisted Profiles for Large-Effective-Area Single-Mode Fibers

10 Jan 2024

Transmission of 81 channels at 40Gbit/s over a Transpacific-Distance Erbium-only Link, using PDM-BPSK Modulation, Coherent Detection, and a new large effective area fibre.

10 Jan 2024

Optimized Fiber For Terabit Transmission

10 Jan 2024

Transmission of 125 WDM channels at 42.7 Gbit/s over a 12x100 km of TeraLight Ultra fibre

10 Jan 2024

Next generation bend-insensitive SMF for Ftth networks

10 Jan 2024

525 kV HVDC NEW CABLE SYSTEMS FOR THE ENERGY TRANSITION

10 Jan 2024

German HVDC cable project Brochure

10 Jan 2024

German HVDC cable project A-Nord Datasheet

10 Jan 2024

German HVDC cable project Suedlink Datasheet

10 Jan 2024

German HVDC cable project SuedOstLink Datasheet

10 Jan 2024

Pry-Cam for data driven power